Doctor Profile

Orthopedic & Rehab · Orthopedic Surgery

Casey Kuripla

Orthopedic Surgery
2 POND PARK RD
SUITE 102
Hingham, MA 02043
✓ Accepts Medicare 🎓 11 Years Practicing
1.3K
Medicare Patients / yr
15
Procedures Billed
11
Years Practicing
1
Hospital Affiliations
Data Source: Identity from NPPES (2026). Procedure & patient volume from CMS Medicare Provider Utilization & Payment Data (2023). Hospital affiliations from CMS Physician Compare. We display publicly reported data — no personal information required to view any of it.
Reviewed by: Wes Ward, Founder & Data Lead • View our methodology

Important: We are not affiliated with Medicare, CMS, or Casey Kuripla's practice. This page displays publicly available CMS data to help you research Medicare providers. We do not sell insurance or represent any insurance company. For official enrollment and complete plan information, visit Medicare.gov or call 1-800-MEDICARE.

Medicare Plans That Cover Casey Kuripla

See which plans Casey Kuripla accepts

We're pulling plan acceptance data directly from insurance carrier provider directories. Until that feed is live for Massachusetts, the fastest way to find a Medicare plan that covers Casey Kuripla is to compare every Medicare Advantage and Part D plan available near 02043, MA — the Orthopedic Surgery's office can quickly confirm which of the top local plans they accept.

Compare Medicare Plans near 02043, MA →

Or call the office at (781) 337-5555 to confirm acceptance directly.

What Casey Kuripla Does

Casey Kuripla served 1,287 Medicare patients across 1,800 services in the latest CMS reporting year. That's 58% above the average Orthopedic Surgery in Massachusetts (812 patients across 480 doctors).

ProcedureServicesMedicare Patients
X-ray of foot, minimum of 3 views (73630)384299
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 20-29 minutes (99213)374258
X-ray of ankle, minimum of 3 views (73610)363288
Injection, triamcinolone acetonide, not otherwise specified, 10 mg (J3301)23748
Established patient office or other outpatient visit, 30-39 minutes (99214)9988

How to read this: "Services" are the total times Casey Kuripla billed Medicare for each procedure in the latest reporting year. "Patients" counts unique Medicare beneficiaries. Procedures are shown in plain English; the underlying HCPCS codes are available on request.

Hospital Affiliations

Casey Kuripla is affiliated with 1 hospital in the CMS Physician Compare database. Hospital network status depends on your Medicare Advantage plan — always verify before enrolling.

South Shore Hospital

South Weymouth, MA
★★★☆☆ 3/5 CMS Rating

Practice Location & Telehealth Readiness

Casey Kuripla practices at the address below. If you're evaluating Medicare coverage, location matters for in-network access and — when Casey Kuripla offers telehealth — broadband availability at your home matters for virtual visits.

Address: 2 POND PARK RD, SUITE 102, Hingham, MA 02043
Phone: (781) 337-5555

Area Safety Grade

B-

Block-level crime analysis from CrimeGrade.org.

Practice Accessibility

45 min

Average commute time in this zip · 57% of residents drive to work. Practical context for patients deciding whether to make the trip. See the full neighborhood profile at BestNeighborhood.org.

Telehealth Readiness

93.8408

Households with fiber broadband — important for reliable virtual visits. Check your address at ISPReports.org.

Get directions on Google Maps →

Other Orthopedic & Rehab Doctors near 02043, MA

If Casey Kuripla isn't accepting new patients or isn't in your plan's network, these are the closest orthopedic and rehab doctors near 02043, MA:

DoctorSpecialtyMedicare Patients / yrDistance
John J. KadzielskiOrthopedic Surgery3.3K2.5 mi
Cristin McmurrayPain Management4692.6 mi
Michael GearyOrthopedic Surgery2.7K3.5 mi
John HaskoorOrthopedic Surgery6023.5 mi
Jonathan PribazOrthopedic Surgery1.2K3.5 mi
Katherine M. MerraOrthopedic Surgery1.4K3.5 mi

View all orthopedic and rehab doctors near 02043, MA →

How to Use This Information

Choosing a Medicare plan that covers Casey Kuripla takes three steps:

Compare Medicare Plans near 02043, MA → All Doctors near 02043, MA

Casey Kuripla: Common Questions

Does Casey Kuripla accept Medicare?
Yes. Casey Kuripla is enrolled with Medicare and listed in the CMS Provider Enrollment, Chain, and Ownership System (PECOS). Whether a specific Medicare Advantage plan covers Casey Kuripla depends on that plan's provider network. Compare Medicare plans near 02043, MA →
Where is Casey Kuripla's office?
Casey Kuripla practices at 2 POND PARK RD, SUITE 102, Hingham, MA 02043. Phone: (781) 337-5555.
What Medicare plans does Casey Kuripla accept?
Original Medicare (Parts A & B) is accepted. Medicare Advantage plan acceptance varies by carrier and plan year. Call the office at (781) 337-5555 to confirm your specific plan is accepted, or compare all Medicare plans near 02043, MA to see available options.
Does Casey Kuripla offer telehealth visits?
CMS does not currently list Casey Kuripla as offering telehealth. Call the office at (781) 337-5555 to confirm whether virtual visits are available.
How experienced is Casey Kuripla?
Casey Kuripla graduated in 2015 and has been practicing for approximately 11 years. In the latest CMS reporting year, Casey Kuripla treated 1,287 Medicare patients across 15 distinct procedure types.
How do I know if Casey Kuripla is in-network for my Medicare plan?
Network status varies by plan. The best verification steps: (1) check your plan's provider directory at the carrier's website, (2) call the office at (781) 337-5555 and ask which plans they currently accept, and (3) call the number on the back of your Medicare card. Print our doctor questions checklist →

About the Reviewer

Wes Ward

Wes Ward

Founder & Data Lead

Wes Ward reviews all doctor profiles and methodology for data accuracy. Every Medicare provider page on this site — including the utilization statistics, hospital affiliations, and geocoded practice address — goes through his data-validation pipeline before publication. We display only publicly available CMS data; you never need to enter personal information to see any of it.

With 25+ years in data analytics — including work with highly regulated genomic data at Ancestry.com — Wes brings enterprise-level rigor to healthcare transparency. He is also a co-founder of BestNeighborhood.org (neighborhood data), CrimeGrade.org (block-level safety analytics), and ISPReports.org (broadband availability for telehealth). Those sister sites power the location and telehealth-readiness context on this page.

View full profile →LinkedIn

Data sources: CMS NPPES (2026), CMS Medicare Provider Utilization & Payment Data (2023), CMS Physician Compare, CrimeGrade.org, BestNeighborhood.org, ISPReports.org. This page is for informational purposes only. Always verify coverage directly with the plan and practice. Read our full methodology →Privacy policy

Medicare Resources

Choosing the right Medicare plan involves more than just doctor coverage. These guides help you evaluate the full picture:

Medicare Plans for Conditions Treated by Orthopedic & Rehab Specialists

See which Medicare plans score highest for conditions commonly managed by this specialty in 02043, MA:

Does your Medicare plan cover Casey Kuripla?

Compare Plans near 02043, MA →