Doctor Profile

Mental Health · Clinical Psychologist

Gabrielle R. Chiaramonte

Clinical Psychologist
2 FOX HOLLOW RIDINGS CT
Northport, NY 11768
✓ Accepts Medicare 💻 Offers Telehealth 🎓 19 Years Practicing
11
Medicare Patients / yr
1
Procedures Billed
19
Years Practicing
0
Hospital Affiliations
Data Source: Identity from NPPES (2026). Procedure & patient volume from CMS Medicare Provider Utilization & Payment Data (2023). Hospital affiliations from CMS Physician Compare. We display publicly reported data — no personal information required to view any of it.
Reviewed by: Wes Ward, Founder & Data Lead • View our methodology

Important: We are not affiliated with Medicare, CMS, or Gabrielle R. Chiaramonte's practice. This page displays publicly available CMS data to help you research Medicare providers. We do not sell insurance or represent any insurance company. For official enrollment and complete plan information, visit Medicare.gov or call 1-800-MEDICARE.

Medicare Plans That Cover Gabrielle Chiaramonte

See which plans Gabrielle Chiaramonte accepts

We're pulling plan acceptance data directly from insurance carrier provider directories. Until that feed is live for New York, the fastest way to find a Medicare plan that covers Gabrielle Chiaramonte is to compare every Medicare Advantage and Part D plan available near 11768, NY — the Clinical Psychologist's office can quickly confirm which of the top local plans they accept.

Compare Medicare Plans near 11768, NY →

Or call the office at (516) 810-3404 to confirm acceptance directly.

What Gabrielle Chiaramonte Does

Gabrielle Chiaramonte served 11 Medicare patients across 167 services in the latest CMS reporting year. That's 89% below the average Clinical Psychologist in New York (105 patients across 716 doctors).

ProcedureServicesMedicare Patients
Psychotherapy, 1 hour (90837)16711

How to read this: "Services" are the total times Gabrielle Chiaramonte billed Medicare for each procedure in the latest reporting year. "Patients" counts unique Medicare beneficiaries. Procedures are shown in plain English; the underlying HCPCS codes are available on request.

Hospital Affiliations

CMS does not list any hospital affiliations for Gabrielle Chiaramonte. This is common for office-based practitioners who don't admit patients to hospitals.

Practice Location & Telehealth Readiness

Gabrielle Chiaramonte practices at the address below. If you're evaluating Medicare coverage, location matters for in-network access and — when Gabrielle Chiaramonte offers telehealth — broadband availability at your home matters for virtual visits.

Address: 2 FOX HOLLOW RIDINGS CT, Northport, NY 11768
Phone: (516) 810-3404

Area Safety Grade

B-

Block-level crime analysis from CrimeGrade.org.

Practice Accessibility

41 min

Average commute time in this zip · 76% of residents drive to work. Practical context for patients deciding whether to make the trip. See the full neighborhood profile at BestNeighborhood.org.

Telehealth Readiness

100.0000

Households with fiber broadband — important for reliable virtual visits. Check your address at ISPReports.org.

Get directions on Google Maps →

Other Mental Health Doctors near 11768, NY

If Gabrielle Chiaramonte isn't accepting new patients or isn't in your plan's network, these are the closest mental health doctors near 11768, NY:

DoctorSpecialtyMedicare Patients / yrDistance
Russell K. BomseClinical Psychologist—<1 mi
Richard GottaClinical Psychologist—<1 mi
Roger T. KallhovdPsychiatry—<1 mi
Helen M. BaiettoClinical Psychologist—<1 mi
George ReisineClinical Psychologist—<1 mi

View all mental health doctors near 11768, NY →

How to Use This Information

Choosing a Medicare plan that covers Gabrielle Chiaramonte takes three steps:

Compare Medicare Plans near 11768, NY → All Doctors near 11768, NY

Gabrielle R. Chiaramonte: Common Questions

Does Gabrielle Chiaramonte accept Medicare?
Yes. Gabrielle Chiaramonte is enrolled with Medicare and listed in the CMS Provider Enrollment, Chain, and Ownership System (PECOS). Whether a specific Medicare Advantage plan covers Gabrielle Chiaramonte depends on that plan's provider network. Compare Medicare plans near 11768, NY →
Where is Gabrielle Chiaramonte's office?
Gabrielle Chiaramonte practices at 2 FOX HOLLOW RIDINGS CT, Northport, NY 11768. Phone: (516) 810-3404.
What Medicare plans does Gabrielle Chiaramonte accept?
Original Medicare (Parts A & B) is accepted. Medicare Advantage plan acceptance varies by carrier and plan year. Call the office at (516) 810-3404 to confirm your specific plan is accepted, or compare all Medicare plans near 11768, NY to see available options.
Does Gabrielle Chiaramonte offer telehealth visits?
Gabrielle Chiaramonte is registered with Medicare as offering telehealth services. Most Medicare Advantage plans cover telehealth visits at the same or similar cost as in-person visits. Check broadband availability in your area to ensure reliable connectivity for video visits.
How experienced is Gabrielle Chiaramonte?
Gabrielle Chiaramonte graduated in 2007 and has been practicing for approximately 19 years. In the latest CMS reporting year, Gabrielle Chiaramonte treated 11 Medicare patients across 1 distinct procedure types.
How do I know if Gabrielle Chiaramonte is in-network for my Medicare plan?
Network status varies by plan. The best verification steps: (1) check your plan's provider directory at the carrier's website, (2) call the office at (516) 810-3404 and ask which plans they currently accept, and (3) call the number on the back of your Medicare card. Print our doctor questions checklist →

About the Reviewer

Wes Ward

Wes Ward

Founder & Data Lead

Wes Ward reviews all doctor profiles and methodology for data accuracy. Every Medicare provider page on this site — including the utilization statistics, hospital affiliations, and geocoded practice address — goes through his data-validation pipeline before publication. We display only publicly available CMS data; you never need to enter personal information to see any of it.

With 25+ years in data analytics — including work with highly regulated genomic data at Ancestry.com — Wes brings enterprise-level rigor to healthcare transparency. He is also a co-founder of BestNeighborhood.org (neighborhood data), CrimeGrade.org (block-level safety analytics), and ISPReports.org (broadband availability for telehealth). Those sister sites power the location and telehealth-readiness context on this page.

View full profile → • LinkedIn

Data sources: CMS NPPES (2026), CMS Medicare Provider Utilization & Payment Data (2023), CMS Physician Compare, CrimeGrade.org, BestNeighborhood.org, ISPReports.org. This page is for informational purposes only. Always verify coverage directly with the plan and practice. Read our full methodology → • Privacy policy

Medicare Resources

Choosing the right Medicare plan involves more than just doctor coverage. These guides help you evaluate the full picture:

Does your Medicare plan cover Gabrielle Chiaramonte?

Compare Plans near 11768, NY →