Doctor Profile
Allie Jackson
SPRINGFIELD REHABILITATION
Springfield, MO 65807
Quick Actions
💳 Check Plan Coverage 📞 Call Office 🗺️ Get Directions 🏛️ Verify on Medicare.govReviewed by: Wes Ward, Founder & Data Lead • View our methodology
Important: We are not affiliated with Medicare, CMS, or Allie Jackson's practice. This page displays publicly available CMS data to help you research Medicare providers. We do not sell insurance or represent any insurance company. For official enrollment and complete plan information, visit Medicare.gov or call 1-800-MEDICARE.
Medicare Plans That Cover Allie Jackson
See which plans Allie Jackson accepts
We're pulling plan acceptance data directly from insurance carrier provider directories. Until that feed is live for Missouri, the fastest way to find a Medicare plan that covers Allie Jackson is to compare every Medicare Advantage and Part D plan available near 65807, MO — the Nurse Practitioner's office can quickly confirm which of the top local plans they accept.
Compare Medicare Plans near 65807, MO →Or call the office at (417) 882-0035 to confirm acceptance directly.
What Allie Jackson Does
Allie JacksonCMS has not published utilization data for Allie Jackson in the latest reporting year. This can happen for newer physicians, low-volume providers, or practitioners who bill primarily through a group PAC ID. Hospital affiliations and plan coverage below are still accurate.
How to read this: "Services" are the total times Allie Jackson billed Medicare for each procedure in the latest reporting year. "Patients" counts unique Medicare beneficiaries. Procedures are shown in plain English; the underlying HCPCS codes are available on request.
Hospital Affiliations
CMS does not list any hospital affiliations for Allie Jackson. This is common for office-based practitioners who don't admit patients to hospitals.
Practice Location & Telehealth Readiness
Allie Jackson practices at the address below. If you're evaluating Medicare coverage, location matters for in-network access and — when Allie Jackson offers telehealth — broadband availability at your home matters for virtual visits.
Address: 2800 S FORT AVE, SPRINGFIELD REHABILITATION, Springfield, MO 65807
Phone: (417) 882-0035
Practice Accessibility
Average commute time in this zip · 86% of residents drive to work. Practical context for patients deciding whether to make the trip. See the full neighborhood profile at BestNeighborhood.org.
Telehealth Readiness
Households with fiber broadband — important for reliable virtual visits. Check your address at ISPReports.org.
Other Primary Care Doctors near 65807, MO
If Allie Jackson isn't accepting new patients or isn't in your plan's network, these are the closest primary care doctors near 65807, MO:
| Doctor | Specialty | Medicare Patients / yr | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela M. Casado-Diaz | Family Practice | 14 | <1 mi |
| Jason A. Daniels | Nurse Practitioner | 67 | <1 mi |
| Keyonta L. Chadwick | Nurse Practitioner | — | <1 mi |
| Sarah E. Meyer | Nurse Practitioner | 122 | <1 mi |
| Joan Ramsey | Nurse Practitioner | 39 | <1 mi |
How to Use This Information
Choosing a Medicare plan that covers Allie Jackson takes three steps:
- Verify network status. Medicare Advantage plans each have their own provider networks. The same doctor may be in-network for one plan and out-of-network for another. Compare all Medicare plans near 65807, MO →
- Confirm directly with the office. Call Allie Jackson's office at (417) 882-0035 to verify they're accepting new patients and which plans they currently accept. Use our printable question list →
- Check enrollment windows. You can only switch Medicare plans during specific periods. Missing a deadline can cost you a year of coverage. Review enrollment dates →
Allie Jackson: Common Questions
Does Allie Jackson accept Medicare?
Where is Allie Jackson's office?
What Medicare plans does Allie Jackson accept?
Does Allie Jackson offer telehealth visits?
How experienced is Allie Jackson?
How do I know if Allie Jackson is in-network for my Medicare plan?
About the Reviewer
Wes Ward
Founder & Data Lead
Wes Ward reviews all doctor profiles and methodology for data accuracy. Every Medicare provider page on this site — including the utilization statistics, hospital affiliations, and geocoded practice address — goes through his data-validation pipeline before publication. We display only publicly available CMS data; you never need to enter personal information to see any of it.
With 25+ years in data analytics — including work with highly regulated genomic data at Ancestry.com — Wes brings enterprise-level rigor to healthcare transparency. He is also a co-founder of BestNeighborhood.org (neighborhood data), CrimeGrade.org (block-level safety analytics), and ISPReports.org (broadband availability for telehealth). Those sister sites power the location and telehealth-readiness context on this page.
View full profile → • LinkedIn
Data sources: CMS NPPES (2026), CMS Medicare Provider Utilization & Payment Data (2023), CMS Physician Compare, CrimeGrade.org, BestNeighborhood.org, ISPReports.org. This page is for informational purposes only. Always verify coverage directly with the plan and practice. Read our full methodology → • Privacy policy
Medicare Resources
Choosing the right Medicare plan involves more than just doctor coverage. These guides help you evaluate the full picture:
How to Choose a Medicare Plan
In-depth guide to plan types, Star Ratings, drug tiers, and costs.
Enrollment Checklist
Printable step-by-step guide to gather your info and enroll.
Enrollment Dates & Deadlines
Key periods, timelines, and penalty calculations.
Questions for Your Doctor
Printable list to discuss Medicare with Allie Jackson or any physician.
Medicare Glossary
Definitions for 40+ complex Medicare terms.
Our Methodology
Learn how we source and verify CMS data for accuracy.
Medicare Plans for Conditions Treated by Primary Care Specialists
See which Medicare plans score highest for conditions commonly managed by this specialty in 65807, MO: